Teaching Faculties

Teaching Faculties - Medical Faculty

1. Office of the Principal:
S.No. Designation Name
1 Principal Dr. Rajesh Sharma
2
3. Department of Anatomy:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 Professor
  1. Dr Chandrakala
M.B.B.S., M.S.
2 Assistant Professor
  1. Dr Mohd Sharique
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Monika Gupta
M.B.B.S., M.S.
3 Senior Demonstrator
  1. Dr Deepak Sharma
B.D.S., M.Sc.
  1. Dr Chandrajeet Singh Chandel
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Ms. Prakarti
 M.Sc.


4. Department of Physiology:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 Professor
  1. Dr Sudhanshu Kacker
M.B.B.S., M.D.
2 Associate Professor
  1. Dr Rajprabha
M.B.B.S., M.D.
3 Assistant Professor
  1. Dr Reshu Gupta
M.Sc,PhD.
  1. Dr Neha Saboo
M.B.B.S., M.D.
4 Senior Demonstrator
  1. Dr Anshul Sharma
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Madhwika Shah
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Mahima Sharma
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Madhuri Sharma
M.Sc,PhD.
5.Department of Biochemistry:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 Professor
  1. Dr Sonali Sharma
M.Sc, Ph.D.
2 Associate Professor
  1. Dr Jitendra Ahuja
M.B.B.S., M.D.
3 Assistant Professor
  1. Dr Sunil Gupta
M.B.B.S., M.D.
4 Senior Demonstrator
  1. Dr Manju Jha
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Ms Sonal Bhardwaj
M.Sc
  1. Dr Priyanka Jain
M.Sc,Ph.D.
6. Department of Pathology:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 Professor
  1. Dr Sunil Chaddha
M.B.B.S., M.D.
2 Associate Professor
  1. Dr Chandrika
M.B.B.S., M.D.
3 Assistant Professor
  1. Dr Nidhipriya
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Sapna Srivastav
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Kritika Sharma
M.B.B.S., M.D.
4 Senior Demonstrator
  1. Dr Asha Bansal
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Sunita Meena
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Radha Sharma
M.B.B.S., D.N.B.
  1. Dr Archana Singh
M.B.B.S., M.D.


7.Department of Microbiology:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 Associate Professor
  1. Dr Gaurav Dalela
M.B.B.S., M.D.
2 Assistant Professor
  1. Dr Nilofer Khayyam
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Ekadashi Rajni
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Bhagwati Chundawat
M.B.B.S., M.D.
3 Senior Demonstrator
  1. Mr. Jitendra Panda
M.Sc..
  1. Dr. Pankaj Birla
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Ms.Vijeta Sharma
M.Sc,PhD.
8. Department of Pharmacology:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 Professor
  1. Dr Kalpana Baijal
M.B.B.S., M.D.
2 Assistant Professor
  1. Dr Priyanka Rathi
M.B.B.S., M.D.
3 Senior Demonstrator
  1. Dr Punam Jakhar
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Mr Susheel Kumar
M.Sc.
  1. Mr Rajveer S. Rathore
M.Sc.
9. Department of Forensic medicine & Toxicology:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 Professor
  1. Dr H.L.Bairwa
M.B.B.S., M.D.
2 Assistant Professor
  1. Dr Anil Yadav
M.B.B.S., M.D.
3 Senior Demonstrator
  1. Dr Priyank Gupta
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Roopsingh Meena
M.B.B.S., M.D.
10. Department of PSM:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 Associate Professor
  1. Dr Vassem Naheed Baig
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Shweta Mangal
M.B.B.S., M.D.
2 Assistant Professor
  1. Dr Manisha Malik
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Arvind Kumar
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Indu Mohan
M.B.B.S., M.D.
3 Statistician cum Assistant Professor
  1. Mr Sarvesh Kumar
M.B.B.S., M.D.
4 Senior Demonstrator
  1. Dr Mahendra Khatri
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Sweta Tikkiwal
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Asha Sharma
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Dhrmendra Rawat
M.B.B.S.,
5 LMO
  1. Dr. Ritumbhara
M.B.B.S., M.D.


11.Department of Ophthalmology:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 Assistant Professor
  1. Dr Nisha Dulani (Gupta)
M.B.B.S., M.S.
2 S.R.
  1. Dr Kausar Vaseem
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Madhu Gupta
M.B.B.S., M.S.
3 J.R.
  1. Dr Rajkumari Ranwa
M.B.B.S., M.S.
12.Department of ENT:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 Assistant Professor
  1. Dr. Raghav Mehta
M.B.B.S., M.S.
2 S.R.
  1. Dr Ravindra Kumar Soni
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Anita Karnawat
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Mukesh Dagur
M.B.B.S., M.S.
3 J.R.
  1. Dr Abhilasha Sharma
 
M.B.B.S.,
13. Department of Medicine:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 Associate Professor
  1. Dr Asrar Ahmed
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr V.K.Goyal
M.B.B.S., M.D.
2 Assistant Professor
  1. Dr Munesh Kumar
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Prahlad Dhaker
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Sunil Ku Jain
M.B.B.S., M.D.
3 S.R.
  1. Dr D.S Rathore
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Krishna Verma
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Rajaram Basira
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr D.K.Jain
M.B.B.S., M.D.
4 J.R.
  1. Dr Abhishek Sharma
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Vishant Jain
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Jamsher Khan
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Kesar dev Sharma
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Arvind Ku Gupta
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Kumar Kant Sharma
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Ravi Gupta
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Ranjana Yadav
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Anjali Baheti
M.B.B.S.,
14. Department of T.B & Chest:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 S.R.
  1. Dr Sudhir Sharma
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Mandeep Kaur Sodhi
M.B.B.S., M.D.
2 J.R.    
  15.Department of Skin & V D:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 Assistant Professor
  1. Dr Ankita Srivastav
M.B.B.S., M.D.
2 S.R.    
3 J.R.    


16.Department of Psychiatry:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 Assistant Professor
  1. Dr Sunil Ku Upadhyay
M.B.B.S., M.D.
2 S.R. 1. Dr Gajanand Verma   M.B.B.S., M.D.
3 J.R. 1. Dr Vimal Verma M.B.B.S.
17. Department of Pediatrics:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 S R
  1. Dr Anita Mittal
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Janardan Sharma
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Gaurav Mehta
M.B.B.S., M.D.
2 J.R. 1. Dr Jitendra Kumar M.B.B.S.,.
2.Dr Manpreet Kaur M.B.B.S.,
       
18.Department of Surgery:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 Professor
  1. Dr Mahesh Kr Mangal
M.B.B.S., M.S.
2 Associate Professor
  1. Dr Mohd Abbas Ali
M.B.B.S., M.S.
3 Assistant Professor
  1. Dr Sanchit Jain
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Ajay Singh Kalyanwat
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Manish Jakhar
M.B.B.S., M.S.
4 S.R.
  1. Dr V.K.Atreya
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Sanjay Sharma
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Naresh Meena
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Sanjay Satrawal
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Manish Khokad
M.B.B.S., M.S.
5 J.R.
  1. Dr Rakesh Heerawat
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Sourabh Jain
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Shivpal Moond
M.B.B.S.,.
  1. Dr Ramesh Singh Thakur
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Saurav Sharma
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Kanu Neemawat
M.B.B.S.,
19.Department of Orthopedic:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 Associate Professor
  1. Dr Anil Ku Gupta
M.B.B.S., M.S.
2 Assistant Professor
  1. Dr Rajendra Kumar
M.B.B.S., M.S.
3 S.R.
  1. Dr Ramji lal Meena
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Prashant Garhwal
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Sandeep Sharma
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Varun Singh
M.B.B.S., M.S.
4 J.R.
  1. Dr Vijay Arora
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Pukhraj Pahadiya
M.B.B.S., M.S.


20.Department of Radiodiagnosis:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1. Associate Professor
  1. Dr Dinesh Gupta
M.B.B.S., M.D.
2 S.R.
  1. Dr Dinesh K Azad
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Jeevraj Singh
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Anil Srivastava
M.B.B.S., M.D.
3 J.R.    
21.Department of Anaesthesia:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 Professor
  1. Dr Rajesh Sharma
M.B.B.S., M.D.
2 Assistant Professor
  1. Dr Varun Ku Saini
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Manish Khandelwal
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Sandeep Kothari
M.B.B.S., M.D.
3 S.R.
  1. Dr Rajesh Bhrgava
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Toseef Warish Khan
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Priyanka Saini
M.B.B.S., M.D.
4 J.R.
  1. Dr Kiran Sharma
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Vipin Kumar
M.B.B.S., M.D.


22.Department of OBG:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 Professor
  1. Dr  Rakesh Pratap Khunteta
M.B.B.S., M.S.
2 Associate Professor
  1. Dr Vinita Garg
M.B.B.S., M.S.
3 Assiatant Professor
  1. Dr Aparna Singhal
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Tasneem Zehra
M.B.B.S., M.S.
4 ANMO
  1. Dr Shailesh Jain
M.B.B.S., M.S.
5 MWO
  1. Dr Meeta Gupta
M.B.B.S., M.S.
6 S.R.
  1. Dr Kavita Yadav
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Ranjana Atal
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Kamlesh Kumar Gupta
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Nimita Bharti
M.B.B.S., M.S.
  1. Dr Anita Narula
M.B.B.S., M.S.
7 J.R.
  1.  Dr Bharti Meena
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Pushpa Soni
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Swati Gupta
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Neelam Verma
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Shikha Meena
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Maya Pensiya
M.B.B.S.,
  1. Dr Indira Sarin
M.B.B.S.,.
23.Department of PMR:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 S.R.
  1. Dr Sanjeev Kumar Sharma
M.B.B.S., M.D.
  1. Dr Ashish Kavya
M.B.B.S., M.D.


24.Department of Radiotherapy:

S.No.
Designation Name Qualification
1 S.R.
  1. Dr Dheeraj Daga
M.B.B.S., M.D.
25.Department of Dentistry:

S.No.
Designation Name  
1 Professor
  1. Dr V.K Bihani
B.D.S., M.D.S.
2 Assistant Professor
  1. Dr Swati
B.D.S., M.D.S..
3 S.R.
  1. Dr Sangeeta Saugat
B.D.S.M.D.S
  1. Dr Neha Sharma
B.D.S.M.D.S
  1. Dr Garima Chaudhary
B.D.S.M.D.S.
4 J.R.
  1. Dr Harish Ku Bhardwaj
B.D.S.
  1. Dr Rajeev Ku Sharma
     BD.S.,
 3.   Dr Yograj Indoria B.D.S.


List of Working Junior Resident in RUHS-CMS

S. No.
Name /Department Department
  1.  
Dr. Saurabh Jain Blood Bank
  1.  
Dr. Jamsher Khan Medicine
  1.  
Dr. Vishant Jain Medicine
  1.  
Dr. Abhishek Sharma Medicine
  1.  
Dr. Kumar Kant Sharma Medicine
  1.  
Dr. Shiv Pal Moond Surgery
  1.  
Dr. Abhilasha Sharma ENT
  1.  
Dr. Ravi Gupta Medicine
  1.  
Dr. Ranjana Yadav Medicine
  1.  
Dr. Anjali Baheti Medicine
  1.  
Dr. Ramesh Singh Thakur Surgery
  1.  
Dr. Vipin Kumar Anaesthisia
  1.  
Dr. Rajkumari Ranwa Ophtalmology
  1.  
Dr. Jitendra Kumar Paediatrics
  1.  
Dr. Maya Pensiya OBG
  1.  
Dr. Indira Sarin OBG
  1.  
Dr. Ramavtar Choudhary Medicine
  1.  
Dr Kanu Neemawat Surgery
  1.  
Dr Pukhraj Pahadiya Orthopaedics
  1.  
Dr Manpreet Kaur Paediatrics
  1.  
Dr. Pooja Shukla Paediatrics
  1.  
Dr. Priya Charan  
Back to Top> Back to Top